Related Documents

  • NBIMS-US Charter (NBIMS-US Charter is currently being updated. For the latest NBIMS-US governance document please consult the May 2012 NBIMS-US Rules of Governance below.)
  • NBIMS Rules of Governanace (PDF)

National BIM Standard-United States™ Project Committee Members

Members as of Jul 25, 2014

The following is a list of active members of the NBIMS-US Project Committee who have applied online to join and identified which NBIMS Project Phase(s) they represent. The Project Committee are those individuals who are eligible to vote on the standard. They have agreed to help develop ballots, comment on developed ballots and ultimately vote for the ballots. If you fail to participate then your name will be dropped to protect the quorum.

If your name does not appear on this then you should apply or re-apply on-line to become a member. If you have recently applied, please allow a few days for your name to be listed.

Key

 D  = Design
 P  = Procure
 A  = Assemble
 O  = Operate

Name Company City, State D P A O
Dave Alley Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Salt Lake City, UT        
Jose Amador NTD San Diego, CA        
Vimesh Amin   Wood-Ridge, NJ        
Robert F. Anderson Nemetschek North America Columbia, MD        
Larry Asaro Symmes Maini & McKee Associates Cambridge, MA        
Paul Audsley NBBJ Columbus, OH        
Cindy Baldwin ACAI Associates, Inc. Fort Lauderdale, FL        
Andrew Baranowski ESD Chicago, IL        
Dick Bates Knutson Construction Minneapolis, MN        
Konstantin Biktimirov PSS Saint Petersburg, Russia        
Drew Bjorklund 3-D Building Technologies, LLC Saint Paul, MN        
Alfred Bogen USACE ERDC Vicksburg, MS        
William Brodt NASA HQ Washington, DC        
Duncan Brown ZenLux Middle Village, NY        
Henry Brummel Public Building Commission of Chicago Chicago, IL        
Lou Bush Calabi Yau Systems Lakeland, FL        
Shawn Butler Autodesk North Plainfield, NJ        
Chris Canham Lend Lease Turramurra NSW, Australia        
Greg Ceton Construction Specifications Institute Alexandria, VA        
Monte J. Chapin Graphisoft North America Newton, MA        
Yunfeng Chen Purdue Universitya West Lafayette, IN        
Michael Chipley PMC Group LLC Centreville, VA        
Peter Cholakis 4Clicks Solutions Hopkinton, MA        
Connor Christian, Secretary Kiewit Corporation Omaha, NE        
Kevin Connolly Connolly Architects Wauwatosa, WI        
Phillip Cousins Sofi Executive Systems LLC Orleans, MA        
Matthew D. Cramer Dee Cramer Holly, MI        
Clyne Curtis Brigham Young University Provo, UT        
Cesar Escalante CRE Architecture Pittsburg, CA        
Jason Fairchild U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Engineering and Construction Washington, DC        
Kristine K. Fallon, FAIA Kristine Fallon Associates, Inc. Chicago, IL        
John Fortune Bullock Tice Associates Pensacola, FL        
Birgitta Foster ACAI Technologies Fort Lauderdale, FL        
Anand Gajbhiye Joeris General Contractors, Ltd San Antonio, TX        
Thomas Gay FM Global Johnston, RI        
Brittany Giel Whiting-Turner Contracting Company Towson, MD        
Robert Glover Wiley|Wilson Richmond, VA        
Tim Gorter Tim Gorter Architect Santa Barbara, CA        
John Grady CRB
Wentzville, MO
       
Roger Grant, Staff National Institute of Building Sciences Washington, DC        
Jeff Gravatte CADD Microsystems Alexandria, VA        
Stephen Hagan Hagan Technologies LLC Reston, VA        
Dennis Hall Hall Architects, Inc. Charlotte, NC        
Amin Hammad Concordia University Montreal, QC Canada        
Sam Hanna Design Studio Architects Santa Monica, CA        
Keith E. Hedges Drury University, Hammons School of Architecture Springfield, MO        
Frank Heitzman Heitzman Architects Oak Park, IL        
Lamar Henderson Design Ecology Bethesda, MD        
Stephen Holzer eM8s, LLC Grass Lake, MI        
Kal Houhou BIMSphere Arlington, VA        
Edward Huell USACE, CAD/BIM Technology Center Vicksburg, MS        
Steve Hutsell USACE - Seattle District Seattle, WA        
Stacy Jackman Whitman, Requardt & Associates Baltimore, MD        
Finith E. Jernigan, AIA Design Atlantic Ltd. Salisbury, MD        
ChanWon Jo buildingSMART Korea Seoul, Korea        
David A. Jordani, FAIA Jordani Consulting Group Minneapolis, MN        
Calvin Kam General Services Administration Milpitas, CA        
Susan Keenliside BuildingSMART Canada
Ottawa, ON, Canada        
Jim Kendzel American Society of Plumbing Engineers Rosemont, IL        
Steven Kirts RDG Planning and Design Ames, IA        
Ralph Kreider Penn State University Columbia, MD        
Ole Kristian Kvarsvik dRofus AS Oslo, Norway        
OhSung Kwan CH2M Hill Abu Dhabi, UAE        
Jeffrey Leighton Victaulic Allentown, PA        
Thomas Lewis Assa Abloy Door Security Solutions Prairie Village, KS        
Shannon Lightfoot McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. St. Louis, MO        
Brian Lighthart Eric Hall Architects Eugene, OR        
Ed Lowe Burgess & Niple, Inc. Painesville, OH        
Pete Mackenzie MCAA German Valley, IL        
Deborah MacPherson Cannon Design Arlington, VA        
Dr. Marcel Maghiar Georgia Southern University Statesboro, GA        
Sean McCartney IN THE NICK OF TIME Carl Junction, MO        
David McCool McCarthy Building Companies, Inc. Newport Beach, CA        
Tammy McCuen University of Oklahoma Norman, OK        
John Messner, PhD Pennsylvania State University State College, PA        
Jay Miller BHB Consulting Engineers, P.C. Salt Lake City, UT        
Ryan Mislan Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd. Calgary, AB        
Rich Mitrenga Autodesk, Inc. Somonauk, IL        
Chris Moor, Chair American Institute of Steel Construction Tampa, FL        
Roberto Morfin CRB Consulting Engineers Carlsbad, CA        
Get Moy AECOM Clifton, VA        
Volker Mueller Bentley Systems Chapel Hill, NC        
William T. Napier Wisconsin Department of Administration, Division of State Facilities Madison, WI        
Ken Nasatka Victaulic Easton, PA        
Nicholas Nisbet AEC3 UK Ltd High Wycombe, UK        
Jeffrey Ouellette, Vice Chair Nemetschek Vectorworks, Inc. Columbia, MD        
Allan Partridge Group 2 Architecture Alberta, Canada        
Rachelle Porter Spectrum Engineers Salt Lake City, UT        
John Przybyla Woolpert, Inc. Dayton, OH        
David Quigley Emerson Research Milford, NH        
Greg Ralph Varitronics Systems Bound Brook, NJ        
Issa Jafar Ramaji Pennsylvania State University State College, PA        
Alan Redmond University of California - Irvine Irvine, CA        
Jason Reece Balfour Beatty Construction Fairfax, VA        
Laureen Reinke Weber Murphy Fox Erie, PA        
Amanda Ringer   Philadelphia, PA        
Keith Roberts Entech Engineering Reading, PA        
James Robertson Robertson Sherwood Architects pc Eugene, OR        
Brian Russell Ayers Saint Gross, Inc. Baltimore, MD        
Youssry Salman ZFP Jeddah, Saudi Arabia        
Dale Sawyer Ice Edge Business Solutions Calgary, AB, Canada        
Dr. Paul Scarponcini Bentley Systems, Inc. Littleton, CO        
Scott Simmons CACI Fort Collins, CO        
Andy Smith, AIA Bentley Systems, Inc. Mooresville, NC        
Thomas Soles Sheet Metal and Air Conditioning Contractors' National Association Chantilly, VA        
Stephen Spangler U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Vicksburg, MS        
Jamie Spartz C.D. Smith Construction Fond du Lac, WI        
Igor Starkov EcoDomus Reston, VA        
R.K.Stewart Perkins Will Salt Lake City, UT        
William Strenth Pittsburg State University Pittsburg, KS        
Jason Sturniolo RRMM Architects Chesapeake, VA        
Joseph Stypka JAHN, LLC Chicago, IL        
John Sullivan Autodesk, Inc. Washington, DC        
Simon Taylor Questant Yardley, PA        
Graham Thomas Leuterio Thomas Alexandria, VA        
Stephen Thomson Thomson Architects, PC New York, NY        
Renee Tietjen Department of Veterans Affairs-CFM1A Washington, DC        
Ray Topping FIATECH Austin, TX        
Josephine Valente Rosendin Electric, Inc San Jose, CA        
Leon van Berlo Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO Delft, Netherlands        
Xin Wang XTWO International LLC San Marino, CA        
James Watson   Plymouth, MI        
Drake Wauters Perkins + Will Washington, DC        
David Ways BIMPage, LLC
Bradenton, FL        
Allen Weidman infoComm International Fairfax, VA        
Anthony Wheeler Merrick and Company Greenwood Village, CO        
Rachel Riopel Wiley HRD, Inc. St.Paul, MN        
Todd Williams CRB Consulting Engineers Kansas City, MO        
Scott Wood HOK St. Louis, MO        
Darren Young Southland Industries Irvince, CA        
Natan Zimand Architect of the Capitol Washington, DC        

There are 135 members total.